My CCRM IVF Journey

Our successful journey through IVF #2 at one of the world's top fertility clinics

Cycle Day 3 Bloodwork: The Results (Finally!)

Posted by auntiem10 on May 19, 2010

I finally learned the results of my Cycle Day 3 testing this morning!

Estradiol = 37 (CCRM wants a number below 50)
FSH = 5.5 (CCRM wants a number below 10)
LH = 2.5 (CCRM wants a number below the FSH result)
AMH = 3.2 (CCRM wants a number above 1.0)

Everything looks “very good,” as my primary nurse said. What a relief! My regroup with Dr. Surrey is tomorrow at 2:30 p.m. I believe he’ll just review all of my test results and then offer his opinion about our IVF protocol. I am looking forward to hearing what he has to say!

Advertisements

6 Responses to “Cycle Day 3 Bloodwork: The Results (Finally!)”

  1. Those are really good numbers!! All the best!

  2. LC1 said

    Your numbers look perfect!! So exciting! That’s great you get to consult with Surrey tomorrow.
    Can’t wait to hear how it goes 🙂

  3. Patience said

    Everything looks REALLY good! Good Luck with your consult!

  4. R said

    Those are really great numbers. Good luck!

  5. JL said

    how exciting! can’t wait to hear what he has to say.

  6. […] diagnosed with Hashimoto’s hypothyroidism, shipped Cycle Day 3 bloodwork to CCRM, then received the results and chatted with Dr. Surrey about the plan, wrote a post about all the testing we went through […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: